Participation of %D0%90%D1%85%D0%BC%D0%B5%D0%B4 %D0%A1%D0%B5%D0%BB%D0%B8%D0%BC%D0%BE%D0%B2 in the management of NGOs
PU
BCause Foundation
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Grant making; Other
Official representative: Mihail Ivanov Boyadjiev, Elitsa Ivanova Barakova
Members of the Board: Upravitelen Savet, Mihail Boyadjiev - Predsedatel, Boryana Kadmonova, Georgi Nikolov, Ivo Evgeniev, Mihail Tachev, Sasha Bezuhanova, Stanislav Georgiev
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Ivo Evgeniev Evgeniev, Stanislav Goranov Georgiev, Sasha Konstantinova Bezuhanova, Dejvid Hyu Hempsan, Boryana Bentsion Kadmonova, Mihail Atanasov Tachev, Beatris Devlin, Mihail Ivanov Boyadjiev
PU
National Network for Children
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Protection of human rights
Official representative: Upravitelen Savet
Members of the Board: Sdrujenie „dete I Prostranstvo“, Sdrujenie „svyat Bez Granitsi”, Fondatsiya „prilojni Izsledvaniya I Komunikatsii”, Fondatsiya „karin Dom”, Sdrujenie „badeshte Za Detsata S Uvrejdaniya”, Fondatsiya P.u.l.s., Balgarska Asotsiatsiya Za Semejno Planirane.
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Radosveta Stamenkova, Gancho Iliev, Mariana Nikolova, Dejvid Biset, Iva Boneva, Ekaterina Veleva, Nevena Madjarova
PU VL
Bulgarian Center for Not-for-Profit Law
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Protection of human rights; Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism
Official representative: Velina Todorova, Nadya Shabani
Members of the Board: Velina Todorova- Predsedatel Na Nastoyatelstvoto, Desislava Bijeva, Katerina Hadji-mitseva Evans, Dejvid Mur, Tsveta Popova, Lyuben Panov, Nadya Shabani-direktor
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Ralitsa Velichkova Velichkova, Desislava Angelova Bijeva, Vyara Atanasova Mukova - Toneva, Dejvid Mark Mur, Stefan Arnest Klingelhofer, Svetlana Atanasova Georgieva - Vasileva, Ivo Angelov Hristov
PU VL
Arete Youth Foundation
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Education
Official representative: Brajan Mari Djodi Lin Miteva
Members of the Board: Matt Brown, Dave Elmstrom, George Eli, Nikolay Dinev
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Djodi Lin Miteva
PU VL
Impact Drive Foundation
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Gender issues; Other
Official representative: Teodora Ivanova-valeva Predsedatel Na Us I Izpalnitelen Direktor
Members of the Board: Teodora Ivanova-valeva,tsvetelina Ivanova-kojcheva,ivelina Gadjeva
PU
Institute for Market Economics
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; International and European issues, policies and research
Official representative: Svetla Konstantinova Kostadinova
Members of the Board: Izpalnitelniyat Direktor E Upravitelen Organ Na Ipi.
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Krasen Stefanov Stanchev, Levon Kareshen Hampartsumyan, Martin Mihajlov Zaimov, Andrej Kirilov Evtimov, Kalin Dimitrov Hristov, Georgi Ivanov Sarakostov, Kenet Majkal Lefkovits
PU VL
Maria's World
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Social
Official representative: Miryana Malamin-sirijski
Members of the Board: Chlenove Na Saveta Na Fondatsiyata - Georgi Prohaski, Konstantin Taskov, Stanimira Georgieva,direktor - Miryana Malamin-sirijski,direktor
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Tsetska Nikiforova Radeva
PU VL
Foundation for Entrepreneurship, Culture and Education
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Arts and culture; Youth issues, policies and research; Education
Official representative: Nevena Dobreva Mariya Rachinska Ana Mihaela Tarneva
Members of the Board: Nevena Dobreva, Mariya Rachinska, Ana Mihaela Tarneva
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Nevena Nikolaeva Dobreva, Ana-mihaela Krasimirova Tarneva, Mariya Nikolaeva Rachinska
PU VL
Dignita
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Protection of human rights; Gender issues
Official representative: Kameliya Rumenova Dimitrova
Members of the Board: Kameliya Dimitrova, Natasha Dobreva, Iva Pushkarova, Natasha Malins
PU
International Republican Institute
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Branch of a foreign NGO
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies
Official representative: Andrea Jean Kiirbs
Members of the Board: Andrea Jean Kiirbs
PU
World Health Organization Country Office in Bulgaria
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Branch of a foreign NGO
Field of activity: Healthcare, patients’ rights; International and European issues, policies and research
Official representative: G-n Gijom Simonian
Members of the Board: Gijom Simonian
PU
Svoboda Community Centre
Region: DobrichTown: с. Гурково
Type: Community Center
Field of activity: Arts and culture; Local initiative groups; Community center activities
Official representative: Nataliya Georgieva,diyana Plugchieva
Members of the Board: Nataliya Georgieva,ivajlo Djilyanov,stanislav Nikolov,hristina Vladimirova,milanka Bankova
PU
Chariter
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Education
Official representative: Stanislava Petrova Rasheva
Members of the Board: Upravitelen Savet: Iva Petkova, Yulian Pekunov, Stanislava Rasheva
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Penka Angelova Lazarova, Iva Petkova Petkova, Yulian Vasilev Pekunov
PU
Amalipe Center for Interethnic Dialogue and Tolerance
Region: Veliko TarnovoTown: Велико Търново
Type: Association
Field of activity: Ethnic issues; Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Education
Official representative: Teodora Sivkova Krumova, Deyan Kolev
Members of the Board: Upravitelen Savet: Deyan Dimitrov Kolev, Teodora Sivkova Krumova, Andrej Ivanov Iliev
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Snejana Stancheva Stefanova, Deyan Dimitrov Kolev, Teodora Sivkova Krumova
PU VL
The Cedar Foundation
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Social
Official representative: Aleksandrina Dimitrova
Members of the Board: Aleksandrina Dimitrova, Dimitar Rusev, Brajan Tarnar, Lindzi Soltsgivar, Natali Kirilova, Filip Genov
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Lindzi Erin Soltsgivar
PU VL
Association UNIKAL
Region: VarnaTown: Варна
Type: Association
Field of activity: Healthcare, patients’ rights; Youth issues, policies and research; Children
Official representative: D-r Elisaveta Veselinova Pavlova
Members of the Board: Todorka Petrova Pavlova, Detelina Dimitrova Angelova, Elisaveta Veselinova Pavlova
PU VL
Ecological Manifesto
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Environment
Official representative: Vihren Mitev, Direktor
Members of the Board: Vihren Mitev, Direktor
PU
Green Growth Bulgaria
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; International and European issues, policies and research; Environment
Official representative: Tanya Nikolaeva Zlateva
Members of the Board: Katya Petrova Ivanova, Neli Ilieva Sotirova
PU VL
Workshop for Civic Initiatives Foundation
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Development of local communities; Grant making
Official representative: Iliyana Nikolova - Izpalnitelen Direktor
Members of the Board: Nastoyatelstvo: Aniel Gochev, Dimitar Tsolov, Iliyan Hristov, Milena Burnaska, Monika Hristova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Aniel Lyudmilov Gochev, Milena Evstatieva Burnaska, Monika Stoyanova Hristova, Iliyan Shterev Hristov, Dimitar Tsankov Tsolov
PU VL
Multi Kulti Collective
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: Ethnic issues; Arts and culture; International and European issues, policies and research
Official representative: Bistra Petrova Ivanova, Kaloyan Jordanov Jordanov
Members of the Board: Bistra Petrova Ivanova, Kaloyan Jordanov Jordanov, Zvezda Dimitrova Vankova, Panajot Vasilev Chafkarov, Pitar Beks
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Zvezda Dimitrova Vankova, Bistra Petrova Ivanova, Kejsi Denis Angelova