Participation of %D0%91%D0%B8%D1%81%D1%82%D1%80%D0%B0 %D0%9A%D0%B0%D0%BC%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%B0 in the management of NGOs
PU
Institute for Market Economics
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; International and European issues, policies and research
Official representative: Svetla Konstantinova Kostadinova
Members of the Board: Izpalnitelniyat Direktor E Upravitelen Organ Na Ipi.
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Krasen Stefanov Stanchev, Levon Kareshen Hampartsumyan, Martin Mihajlov Zaimov, Andrej Kirilov Evtimov, Kalin Dimitrov Hristov, Georgi Ivanov Sarakostov, Kenet Majkal Lefkovits
PU VL
Maria's World
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Social
Official representative: Miryana Malamin-sirijski
Members of the Board: Chlenove Na Saveta Na Fondatsiyata - Georgi Prohaski, Konstantin Taskov, Stanimira Georgieva,direktor - Miryana Malamin-sirijski,direktor
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Tsetska Nikiforova Radeva
PU VL
Foundation for Entrepreneurship, Culture and Education
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Arts and culture; Youth issues, policies and research; Education
Official representative: Nevena Dobreva Mariya Rachinska Ana Mihaela Tarneva
Members of the Board: Nevena Dobreva, Mariya Rachinska, Ana Mihaela Tarneva
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Nevena Nikolaeva Dobreva, Ana-mihaela Krasimirova Tarneva, Mariya Nikolaeva Rachinska
PU VL
Impact Drive Foundation
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Gender issues; Other
Official representative: Teodora Ivanova-valeva Predsedatel Na Us I Izpalnitelen Direktor
Members of the Board: Teodora Ivanova-valeva,tsvetelina Ivanova-kojcheva,ivelina Gadjeva
PU VL
Dignita
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Protection of human rights; Gender issues
Official representative: Kameliya Rumenova Dimitrova
Members of the Board: Kameliya Dimitrova, Natasha Dobreva, Iva Pushkarova, Natasha Malins
PU
International Republican Institute
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Branch of a foreign NGO
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies
Official representative: Andrea Jean Kiirbs
Members of the Board: Andrea Jean Kiirbs
PU
World Health Organization Country Office in Bulgaria
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Branch of a foreign NGO
Field of activity: Healthcare, patients’ rights; International and European issues, policies and research
Official representative: G-n Gijom Simonian
Members of the Board: Gijom Simonian
PU
Chariter
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Education
Official representative: Stanislava Petrova Rasheva
Members of the Board: Upravitelen Savet: Iva Petkova, Yulian Pekunov, Stanislava Rasheva
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Penka Angelova Lazarova, Iva Petkova Petkova, Yulian Vasilev Pekunov
PU
Amalipe Center for Interethnic Dialogue and Tolerance
Region: Veliko TarnovoTown: Велико Търново
Type: Association
Field of activity: Ethnic issues; Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Education
Official representative: Teodora Sivkova Krumova, Deyan Kolev
Members of the Board: Upravitelen Savet: Deyan Dimitrov Kolev, Teodora Sivkova Krumova, Andrej Ivanov Iliev
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Snejana Stancheva Stefanova, Deyan Dimitrov Kolev, Teodora Sivkova Krumova
PU VL
The Cedar Foundation
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Social
Official representative: Aleksandrina Dimitrova
Members of the Board: Aleksandrina Dimitrova, Dimitar Rusev, Brajan Tarnar, Lindzi Soltsgivar, Natali Kirilova, Filip Genov
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Lindzi Erin Soltsgivar
PU VL
Association UNIKAL
Region: VarnaTown: Варна
Type: Association
Field of activity: Healthcare, patients’ rights; Youth issues, policies and research; Children
Official representative: D-r Elisaveta Veselinova Pavlova
Members of the Board: Todorka Petrova Pavlova, Detelina Dimitrova Angelova, Elisaveta Veselinova Pavlova
PU VL
Ecological Manifesto
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Environment
Official representative: Vihren Mitev, Direktor
Members of the Board: Vihren Mitev, Direktor
PU
Green Growth Bulgaria
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; International and European issues, policies and research; Environment
Official representative: Tanya Nikolaeva Zlateva
Members of the Board: Katya Petrova Ivanova, Neli Ilieva Sotirova
PU VL
Workshop for Civic Initiatives Foundation
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Development of local communities; Grant making
Official representative: Iliyana Nikolova - Izpalnitelen Direktor
Members of the Board: Nastoyatelstvo: Aniel Gochev, Dimitar Tsolov, Iliyan Hristov, Milena Burnaska, Monika Hristova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Aniel Lyudmilov Gochev, Milena Evstatieva Burnaska, Monika Stoyanova Hristova, Iliyan Shterev Hristov, Dimitar Tsankov Tsolov
PU VL
Multi Kulti Collective
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: Ethnic issues; Arts and culture; International and European issues, policies and research
Official representative: Bistra Petrova Ivanova, Kaloyan Jordanov Jordanov
Members of the Board: Bistra Petrova Ivanova, Kaloyan Jordanov Jordanov, Zvezda Dimitrova Vankova, Panajot Vasilev Chafkarov, Pitar Beks
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Zvezda Dimitrova Vankova, Bistra Petrova Ivanova, Kejsi Denis Angelova
PU VL
United Nations Association - Bulgaria
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: Protection of human rights; International and European issues, policies and research; Education
Official representative: Vladimir Sotirov
Members of the Board: Petranka Fileva,emil Konstantinov,mariya Spasova,iva Doseva,petar Buchkov,rozalina Nedkova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Emil Savov Yalnazov, Emil Georgiev Konstantinov, Ivan Georgiev Garvalov, Nikolaj Georgiev Georgiev, Petranka Dimitrova Fileva, Iva Ivanova Doseva, Ivajlo Georgiev Stoimenov
PU VL
National youth forum Bulgaria
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Youth issues, policies and research; Education
Official representative: Miroslav Tsekov
Members of the Board: Adela Bozmarova - Petrova - Zam. Predsedatel,atanas Radev - Zam. Predsedatel,antoniya Papazcheva,gergana Geranova ,evgeni Filipov ,lyubomir Drenski,katerina Ruseva,ralitsa Dimitrova,stefani Grozdanova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Lazarina Vasileva Boneva, Maya Emilova Doneva, Lyudmil Angelov Jivkov, Aleksandra Svetoslavova Mircheva, Djafer Ahmed Saatcha, Liliya Ivanova Elenkova, Lora Lyubenova Todorova, Ilina Simeonova Mutafchieva, Rostislav Ivanov Dimitrov, Daniel Rosenov Djinsov, Mircho Stojkov Hristov
PU VL
Centre for Sustainability and Economic Growth
Region: PazardjikTown: Пазарджик
Type: Association
Field of activity: International and European issues, policies and research; Economic development; Environment
Official representative: Lilyana Nenova
Members of the Board: Lilyana Nenova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Pavel Blagoev Bojkov
PU VL
Foundation for Single Lonely Parents in Bulgaria
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Education; Environment; Children
Official representative: Rumyana Petrova Mina Kirkova Bilyana Jivkova
Members of the Board: Upravitelen Savet Rumyana Petrova , Predsedatel, Mina Kirkova ,zamestnik Predsedatel,sekretar,bilyana Jivkova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Rumyana Dimcheva Petrova, Mina Petrova Dangulova, Bilyana Jivkova Yankova
PU
Youth and Civil Initiatives in the Rose Valley
Region: PlovdivTown: Карлово
Type: Association
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Education; Gender issues
Official representative: Tsvetina Zaharlieva-izpalnitelen Direktor
Members of the Board: Dimitrinka Varbakova, Vera Tsankova, Krastyo Dudinov, Mariya Chonlova, Emiliya Filipova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Mariya Ivanova Chonlova, Krastyu Danchev Dudinov, Katya Stefkova Aleksieva, Vera Nikolaevna Tsankova, Vanya Dimitrova Yunakova, Tsvetina Ilieva Zaharlieva