Participation of %D0%98%D0%92%D0%90%D0%9D%D0%9A%D0%90 %D0%9A%D0%90%D0%97%D0%90%D0%9A%D0%9E%D0%92%D0%90 in the management of NGOs
PU VL
Association of young psychologists in Bulgaria 4th April
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: Arts and culture; Education; Professional organizations
Official representative: Marina Granacharova, Daniela Fingarova
Members of the Board: Marina Granacharova, Daniela Fingarova,,borislav Slavchov, Mihail Kibarov, Zdravko Minchev
PU VL
Caritas Bulgaria
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: International and European issues, policies and research; Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Social
Official representative: Mons. Rumen Stanev
Members of the Board: Mons. Rumen Stanev, Mons. Strahil Kavalenov, Otets Mihal Shlahtsyak
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Mariya Nikolova Kandilarova, Ivan Jozov Topalski, Petko Jordanov Hristov
PU
National Network for Children
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Protection of human rights
Official representative: Upravitelen Savet
Members of the Board: Sdrujenie „dete I Prostranstvo“, Sdrujenie „svyat Bez Granitsi”, Fondatsiya „prilojni Izsledvaniya I Komunikatsii”, Fondatsiya „karin Dom”, Sdrujenie „badeshte Za Detsata S Uvrejdaniya”, Fondatsiya P.u.l.s., Balgarska Asotsiatsiya Za Semejno Planirane.
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Radosveta Stamenkova, Gancho Iliev, Mariana Nikolova, Dejvid Biset, Iva Boneva, Ekaterina Veleva, Nevena Madjarova
PU
Sofia Development Association
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Arts and culture; International and European issues, policies and research; Other
Official representative: Svetlana Lomeva
Members of the Board: Elen Gerdjikov,milka Hristova,malina Edreva,karlos Kontrera,botЬo Botev,ivan Peshev,ivo Bojkov,mariyana Valkova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Vladmir Yanakiev KisЬov, Iliyana Georgieva Guginska, Malina Edreva Lazarova, Nikolaj Asenov Stojchev, Todor Valchev Chobanov, Elen Stojchev Gerdjikov, Milka Hristova Hristova
PU VL
Multi Kulti Collective
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: Ethnic issues; Arts and culture; International and European issues, policies and research
Official representative: Bistra Petrova Ivanova, Kaloyan Jordanov Jordanov
Members of the Board: Bistra Petrova Ivanova, Kaloyan Jordanov Jordanov, Zvezda Dimitrova Vankova, Panajot Vasilev Chafkarov, Pitar Beks
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Zvezda Dimitrova Vankova, Bistra Petrova Ivanova, Kejsi Denis Angelova
PU
American Councils for International Education Bulgaria
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Branch of a foreign NGO
Field of activity: International and European issues, policies and research; Youth issues, policies and research; Education
Official representative: Elena Djokovich
Members of the Board: Elena Djokovich,kristiyan Najdenov
PU VL
School Board School 35 Sofia
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Education; Development of local communities
Official representative: Dilyana Gyurova-kyupelijski
Members of the Board: Angel Sentov,borislava Hristova ,boryana Ivanova,denitsa Shiligarska,dilyana Gyurova-kyupelijski,lyubomir Momchilov,hristo Hristov
PU
Sanfilippo bulgaria foundation
Region: SofiyaTown: ГР СОФИЯ
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Children; Social
Official representative: Tsonka Joncheva Vladimir Jonchev
Members of the Board: Tsonka Joncheva,vladimir Jonchev,olga Milusheva,nikola Vasilev
PU VL
Human know-how
Region: PlovdivTown: Пловдив
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Branch organizations; Economic development; Professional organizations
Official representative: Liliya Petkova
Members of the Board: Liliya Petkova
PU
Creatosphere
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: Arts and culture; Education
Official representative: Antoniya Lyubenova
Members of the Board: Predsedatel
PU
Chariter
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Education
Official representative: Stanislava Petrova Rasheva
Members of the Board: Upravitelen Savet: Iva Petkova, Yulian Pekunov, Stanislava Rasheva
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Penka Angelova Lazarova, Iva Petkova Petkova, Yulian Vasilev Pekunov
PU VL
Bulgarian Helsinki Committee
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: Ethnic issues; Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Protection of human rights
Official representative: Krasimir Kanev
Members of the Board: Upravitelen Savet: ,krasimir Kanev, Predsedatel Na Us,viktor Lilov, Zam.-predsedatel,adv. Rositsa Atanasova,stana Iliev,valko Stanev
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Yana Borislavova Byurer - Tavanie, Vasil Stoyanov Chaprazov, Antoaneta Aleksandrova Nenkova Lalova, Krasimir Ivanov Kanev, Desislava Simionova Simeonova-topchieva, Iliana Vasileva Savova, Georgi Hristov Bankov
PU VL
CONCORDIA Bulgaria Foundation
Region: SofiyaTown: гр. София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Social
Official representative: Stanimir Georgiev - Izpalnitelen Direktor
Members of the Board: Markus Inama, Ula Konrad,bernhard Drumel,stanimir Georgiev
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Markus Inama, Dilyana Doncheva Gyurova-kyupelijski, Ula Konrad
PU
Youth and Civil Initiatives in the Rose Valley
Region: PlovdivTown: Карлово
Type: Association
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Education; Gender issues
Official representative: Tsvetina Zaharlieva-izpalnitelen Direktor
Members of the Board: Dimitrinka Varbakova, Vera Tsankova, Krastyo Dudinov, Mariya Chonlova, Emiliya Filipova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Mariya Ivanova Chonlova, Krastyu Danchev Dudinov, Katya Stefkova Aleksieva, Vera Nikolaevna Tsankova, Vanya Dimitrova Yunakova, Tsvetina Ilieva Zaharlieva
PU
Business Foundation for Education
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Economic development; Education
Official representative: Gergana Andreeva - Predsedatel
Members of the Board: Gergana Andreeva
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Gergana Venelinova Andreeva
PU VL
Society and Safety Foundation
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; International and European issues, policies and research; Other
Official representative: Iliya Kuzmanov - Predsedatel Na Nastoyatelstvo Evgeni Krumov - Zamestnik-predsedatel Na Nastoyatelstvo Radostina Yakimova - Direktor
Members of the Board: Iliya Kuzmanov, Valentin Popov, Evgeni Krumov, Darin Kovachev, Genadi Tenev,dora Rajchinova,yasen Tsvetkov,hristo Pavlov
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Radostina Pavlova Yakimova
PU
Association of Social Service Providers
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: Social
Official representative: Violina Vasileva Ananieva, Tatyana Stoyanova Vrabcheva-ruseva
Members of the Board: Mila Ivanova Sokolova, Nataliya Dimitrova Kostadinova, Svetla Georgieva Nedeva
PU
Euro Advance
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: International and European issues, policies and research; Local initiative groups; Education
Official representative: Boyan Boyanov Tomov
Members of the Board: Boyan Boyanov Tomov,bojidara Bojidarova Ivanova,hristo Stoyanov Andonov
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Nikolaj Toshkov Enchev, Hristo Stoyanov Andonov, Boyan Boyanov Tomov
PU VL
Association UNIKAL
Region: VarnaTown: Варна
Type: Association
Field of activity: Healthcare, patients’ rights; Youth issues, policies and research; Children
Official representative: D-r Elisaveta Veselinova Pavlova
Members of the Board: Todorka Petrova Pavlova, Detelina Dimitrova Angelova, Elisaveta Veselinova Pavlova
PU VL
Ekaterina Karavelova Foundation
Region: PlovdivTown: Пловдив
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Education; Gender issues
Official representative: Marina Kisyova De Heus
Members of the Board: Stanislava Rasheva, Nora Stefanova