Participation of %D0%9B%D0%AE%D0%91%D0%9E%D0%9C%D0%98%D0%A0 %D0%94%D0%98%D0%9C%D0%9E%D0%92 in the management of NGOs
PU
National Network for Children
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Protection of human rights
Official representative: Upravitelen Savet
Members of the Board: Sdrujenie „dete I Prostranstvo“, Sdrujenie „svyat Bez Granitsi”, Fondatsiya „prilojni Izsledvaniya I Komunikatsii”, Fondatsiya „karin Dom”, Sdrujenie „badeshte Za Detsata S Uvrejdaniya”, Fondatsiya P.u.l.s., Balgarska Asotsiatsiya Za Semejno Planirane.
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Radosveta Stamenkova, Gancho Iliev, Mariana Nikolova, Dejvid Biset, Iva Boneva, Ekaterina Veleva, Nevena Madjarova
PU
Varna Economic Development Agency
Region: VarnaTown: Варна
Type: Association
Field of activity: International and European issues, policies and research; Education; Gender issues
Official representative: T. Dimitrova M. Nikolov
Members of the Board: T. Dimitrova, M. Nikolov
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Metodi Kolev Nikolov, Krasimir Jivkov Daskalov, Mariana Kancheva Ivanova, Veselin Dimitrov Ivanov, Kiril Petrov Jordanov, Dimitar Nedelchev Dimitrov, Ivan Nedev Nenov
PU VL
Multi Kulti Collective
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: Ethnic issues; Arts and culture; International and European issues, policies and research
Official representative: Bistra Petrova Ivanova, Kaloyan Jordanov Jordanov
Members of the Board: Bistra Petrova Ivanova, Kaloyan Jordanov Jordanov, Zvezda Dimitrova Vankova, Panajot Vasilev Chafkarov, Pitar Beks
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Zvezda Dimitrova Vankova, Bistra Petrova Ivanova, Kejsi Denis Angelova
PU VL
Arete Youth Foundation
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Education
Official representative: Brajan Mari Djodi Lin Miteva
Members of the Board: Matt Brown, Dave Elmstrom, George Eli, Nikolay Dinev
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Djodi Lin Miteva
PU VL
Trust for Social Achievement
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Protection of human rights; Economic development; Grant making
Official representative: Sara Mari Perin - Izpalnitelen Direktor
Members of the Board: Veneta Ilieva,emiliya Karadocheva,rosen Ivanov,viktoriya Blajeva
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Sara Mari Perin, Lachezar Ivanov Bogdanov, Rosen Nikolaev Ivanov, Emiliya Kostadinova Karadocheva
PU VL
BALKANI Wildlife Society
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: Environment
Official representative: Petko Tsvetkov
Members of the Board: Petko Tsvetkov,andrej Ralev,elena Tsingarska,neli Ivanova,simeon Arangelov
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Elena Jovanova Tsingarska, Veselina Chavdarova Kavrakova, Katerina Kalinova Rakovska, Aleksandar Asenov Dutsov, Ivan Marinov Hristov
PU VL
Ecological Manifesto
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Environment
Official representative: Vihren Mitev, Direktor
Members of the Board: Vihren Mitev, Direktor
PU
Its Up to Us Foundation
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Development of local communities; Social
Official representative: Vesela Dimitrova Deyanova Mariya Georgieva Mihajlova Mariya Kirilova Petrova Tonchina
Members of the Board: Vesela Dimitrova Deyanova,mariya Georgieva Mihajlova,mariya Kirilova Petrova Tonchina,jordanka Benatova
PU VL
Association "Active politics"
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Association
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Youth issues, policies and research; Education
Official representative: Ivajlo Madjarov
Members of the Board: Ivajlo Madjarov,asen Lazarov,jordan Jordanov
PU
Chitalishte " Hristo Smirnenski"1944
Region: SlivenTown: Сливен
Type: Community Center
Field of activity: Arts and culture; Development of local communities; Community center activities
Official representative: Nadejda Ivanova
Members of the Board: Nadejda Ivanova ,stoyan Tsonev
PU
Business Foundation for Education
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Economic development; Education
Official representative: Gergana Andreeva - Predsedatel
Members of the Board: Gergana Andreeva
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Gergana Venelinova Andreeva
PU VL
Social Activities and Practice Institute
Region: SofiyaTown: софия
Type: Association
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Children; Social
Official representative: Prof. Neli Petrova - Dimitrova
Members of the Board: Zvezditsa Kovacheva
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Katerina Tsvetanova Sergienkova, Neli Lyudmilova Petrova-dimitrova, Nadya Ivanova Stojkova, Diana Atanasova Ruseva
PU VL
Future for The Children
Region: Stara ZagoraTown: Казанлък
Type: Association
Field of activity: Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Children; Social
Official representative: Mariya Gineva, Krasimira Dimitrova
Members of the Board: Mariya Gineva, Krasimira Dimitrova
PU VL
Association UNIKAL
Region: VarnaTown: Варна
Type: Association
Field of activity: Healthcare, patients’ rights; Youth issues, policies and research; Children
Official representative: D-r Elisaveta Veselinova Pavlova
Members of the Board: Todorka Petrova Pavlova, Detelina Dimitrova Angelova, Elisaveta Veselinova Pavlova
PU VL
Startup Factory
Region: RuseTown: Русе
Type: Association
Field of activity: Education; IT development
Official representative: Emiliyan Marinov Enev
Members of the Board: Emiliyan Marinov Enev - Predsedatel Na Us, Dobromir Ganchev Marinov - Chlen Na Us, Vihren Kotsev Ganev - Chlen Na Us, Martin Ventsislavov Panajotov - Chlen Na Us, Ivajlo Plamenov Sholekov - Chlen Na Us
PU VL
HALO Foundation 2019
Region: HaskovoTown: Хасково
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Arts and culture; Environment
Official representative: Kristina Jordanova
Members of the Board: Kristina Jordanova,margarita Taleva,svetlin Jordanov
PU VL
The WakeUp Foundation
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Protection of human rights
Official representative: Preslava Fentam- Fletchar Levena Lazarova
Members of the Board: Levena Lazarova ,kosara Chigireva,preslava Fentam-fletchar
PU
Mom got a job Foundation
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: International and European issues, policies and research; Economic development; Gender issues
Official representative: Veselina Panajotova
Members of the Board: Svetlana Hristova,veselina Panajotova,elena Todorova
PU
Youth and Civil Initiatives in the Rose Valley
Region: PlovdivTown: Карлово
Type: Association
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Education; Gender issues
Official representative: Tsvetina Zaharlieva-izpalnitelen Direktor
Members of the Board: Dimitrinka Varbakova, Vera Tsankova, Krastyo Dudinov, Mariya Chonlova, Emiliya Filipova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Mariya Ivanova Chonlova, Krastyu Danchev Dudinov, Katya Stefkova Aleksieva, Vera Nikolaevna Tsankova, Vanya Dimitrova Yunakova, Tsvetina Ilieva Zaharlieva
PU
Sofia Development Association
Region: SofiyaTown: София
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Arts and culture; International and European issues, policies and research; Other
Official representative: Svetlana Lomeva
Members of the Board: Elen Gerdjikov,milka Hristova,malina Edreva,karlos Kontrera,botЬo Botev,ivan Peshev,ivo Bojkov,mariyana Valkova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Vladmir Yanakiev KisЬov, Iliyana Georgieva Guginska, Malina Edreva Lazarova, Nikolaj Asenov Stojchev, Todor Valchev Chobanov, Elen Stojchev Gerdjikov, Milka Hristova Hristova