Български   3466 NGOs






New Search

Organization Name:
Field of activity:
Region:
Last Update:
NGO Type:
Statute:

Participation of ���������������� ���������������� in the management of NGOs

PU VL

I am you peace global

Region: Varna
Type: Association
Field of activity: Protection of human rights; Youth issues, policies and research; Education
Official representative: Yana Balashova-kostadinova
Members of the Board: Sonya Marinova, Diyana Gadjilova
PU

BCause Foundation

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Grant making; Other
Official representative: Mihail Ivanov Boyadjiev, Elitsa Ivanova Barakova
Members of the Board: Upravitelen Savet, Mihail Boyadjiev - Predsedatel, Boryana Kadmonova, Georgi Nikolov, Ivo Evgeniev, Mihail Tachev, Sasha Bezuhanova, Stanislav Georgiev
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Ivo Evgeniev Evgeniev, Stanislav Goranov Georgiev, Sasha Konstantinova Bezuhanova, Dejvid Hyu Hempsan, Boryana Bentsion Kadmonova, Mihail Atanasov Tachev, Beatris Devlin, Mihail Ivanov Boyadjiev
PU

Sofia Development Association

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Arts and culture; International and European issues, policies and research; Other
Official representative: Svetlana Lomeva
Members of the Board: Elen Gerdjikov,milka Hristova,malina Edreva,karlos Kontrera,botЬo Botev,ivan Peshev,ivo Bojkov,mariyana Valkova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Vladmir Yanakiev KisЬov, Iliyana Georgieva Guginska, Malina Edreva Lazarova, Nikolaj Asenov Stojchev, Todor Valchev Chobanov, Elen Stojchev Gerdjikov, Milka Hristova Hristova
PU VL

COGNITIO

Region: Varna
Type: Association
Field of activity: Education; Environment; Social
Official representative: Polya Stefanova
Members of the Board: Kalina Kancheva, Ivan Ivanov
PU VL

Sci High

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Education
Official representative: Reneta Bogdanova Izpalnitelen Direktor
Members of the Board: Reneta Bogdanova,eli Stojkova,fondatsiya "zaedno V Chas"
PU VL

Bulgarian Environmental Partnership Foundation

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Education; Environment
Official representative: Lyubomira Kolcheva - Direktor Rumyana Velinova - Predsedatel Na Nastoyatelstvoto Katerina Jocheva - Zam.-predsedatel Na Nastoyatelstvoto
Members of the Board: Rumyana Velinova, Katerina Jocheva, Rosen Tsonev
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Stefan Veselinov Popov, Uord Daniel Milar, Nikolaj Ivanov Nenov, Diana Andreeva Andreeva, Ivan Vasilev Gerginov
PU VL

Open your eyes

Region: Varna
Type: Association
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Social; Other
Official representative: Nataliya Shulika
Members of the Board: Mikaela Levenova,nataliya Shulika,yuliya Romanova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Kiril Petrov Kovachev, Milen Enchev Manev, Sonya Petrova Mitsova, Mikaela Valentinova Levenova, Tihomir Gilchev Binev
PU

SOS Children`s villages Bulgaria

Region: Sofiya
Type: Association
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Education; Social
Official representative: Veselin Komitov - Predsedatel Na Us, Valeriya Georgieva - Natsionalen Izpalnitelen Direktor
Members of the Board: Veselin Komitomv - Predsedatel, Aneliya Dimitrova - Zam. Predsedatel, Teodor Karajonchev, Georgi Petrov, Eleonora Sarbova, Tom Malvet - Predstavitel Na Sos-kinderdorf Internatsional, Karolajn Tejlar - Predstavitel Na Sos-kinderdorf Internatsional
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Silviya Ilieva Tsvetanska, Momchil Atanasov Vasilev, Veselin Nikolov Komitov, Karolajn Tejlar, Tom Malvet, Rosen Gospodinov Kolarov, Nikola Atanasov Nikolov, Totko Misrobov TatЬozov, Natasha Dakeva Danova
PU

Access to Information Programme Foundation

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Protection of human rights
Official representative: Gergana Delova Juleva
Members of the Board: Gergana Juleva, Dimitar Totev, Pavlina Petrova, Lyuba Rizova, Jordanka Gancheva, Petko Georgiev, Mariana Milosheva-krush, Neven Dilkov
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Gergana Delova Juleva, Dimitar Chavdarov Totev, Lyuba Dimitrova Rizova, Pavlina Ivanova Petrova, Mariana Hristova Milosheva-krush, Svetlozar Tanev Jelev, Andrej Atanasov Ivanov, Georgi Mitov Stojchev, Dejvid Majkal Krush, Iliyan Lyubomirov Mitov, Jordanka Mitkova Gancheva, Petko Ivanov Georgiev, Neven Petkov Dilkov
PU VL

Workshop for Civic Initiatives Foundation

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Development of local communities; Grant making
Official representative: Iliyana Nikolova - Izpalnitelen Direktor
Members of the Board: Nastoyatelstvo: Aniel Gochev, Dimitar Tsolov, Iliyan Hristov, Milena Burnaska, Monika Hristova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Aniel Lyudmilov Gochev, Milena Evstatieva Burnaska, Monika Stoyanova Hristova, Iliyan Shterev Hristov, Dimitar Tsankov Tsolov
PU VL

WWF-Bulgaria

Region: Sofiya
Type: Association
Field of activity: Environment
Official representative: Veselina Kavrakova
Members of the Board: Veselina Kavrakova, Andreas Bekman, Tifani Beker
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Tifani An Beker, Veselina Chavdarova Kavrakova, Andreas Bekman
PU VL

DOT COMMA ASSOCIATION

Region: Sofiya
Type: Association
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Education; Social
Official representative: Nikola Dimov
Members of the Board: Nikola Dimov,areta Zumerova,elizabet Ivanova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Nikola Dimov Iliyanov, Elena Gorcheva Sabeva, Dimitrina Evdokieva Dokimova
PU

Federation of Social NGOs in Bulgaria

Region: Sofiya
Type: Association
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Education; Social
Official representative: Martin Jordanov Ivanov, Reneta Veneva-pauncheva, Shtefan Otto Konrad Bart, Frederikus Uuls, Stela Gacheva Gachevska
Members of the Board: Martin Jordanov Ivanov, Reneta Veneva-pauncheva, Shtefan Otto Konrad Bart, Frederikus Uuls, Stela Gacheva Gachevska
PU

Business Information and Consulting Center - Sandanski

Region: Blagoevgrad
Type: Association
Field of activity: International and European issues, policies and research; Youth issues, policies and research; Economic development
Official representative: Jivko Ivanov
Members of the Board: Georgi Georgiev, Ani Simeonova, Evgeni Kremenliev
PU VL

Bulgarian Center for Not-for-Profit Law

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Protection of human rights; Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism
Official representative: Velina Todorova, Nadya Shabani
Members of the Board: Velina Todorova- Predsedatel Na Nastoyatelstvoto, Desislava Bijeva, Katerina Hadji-mitseva Evans, Dejvid Mur, Tsveta Popova, Lyuben Panov, Nadya Shabani-direktor
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Ralitsa Velichkova Velichkova, Desislava Angelova Bijeva, Vyara Atanasova Mukova - Toneva, Dejvid Mark Mur, Stefan Arnest Klingelhofer, Svetlana Atanasova Georgieva - Vasileva, Ivo Angelov Hristov
PU

Union of the deaf in Bulgaria

Region: Sofiya
Type: Association
Field of activity: Protection of human rights; Social; Other
Official representative: Nikolaj Dinkov Ninov
Members of the Board: Nikolaj Ninov, Sofiya, Vladimir Vladimirov, Ruse, Diyan Demirov, Varna, Krasimir Alyov, Plovdiv, Maya Georgieva, Sofiya, Dimitar Petrov, Pleven, Nencho Grancharov, Burgas, Petar Trichkov, Dupnitsa, Radka Jordanova, Yambol.
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Reneta Ivanova Velchovska, Aleksandar Georgiev Aleksandrov, Diyan Stojchev Demirev, Vasil Asenov Panev, Rajna Lazarova Tomova, Dimitriya Kirova Mudeva, Emil Marinov Kostov, Georgi Stefanov Stefanov, Mincho Todorov Kotev, Maya Georgieva Gocheva
PU VL

Association NAIA

Region: Targovishte
Type: Association
Field of activity: Gender issues; Social
Official representative: Svetla Sivcheva
Members of the Board: Nina Nikolova,petya Stefanova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Svetla Borisova Sivcheva, Nina Todorova Nikolova, Petya Dimitrova Stefanova
PU

Art Link Foundation

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Arts and culture
Official representative: Atanas Maev,jivko Jelyazkov
Members of the Board: Atanas Maev,jivko Jelyazkov
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Jivko Petrov Jelyazkov, Atanas Dimitrov Maev, Milena Vasileva Videnova
PU

Mlad planinar

Region: Blagoevgrad
Type: Association
Field of activity: Education; Environment; Physical education and sport
Official representative: Gergana Sandakchieva
Members of the Board: Gergana Sandakchieva, Ivan Trayanov, Violeta Stoyanova
PU VL

HALO Foundation 2019

Region: Haskovo
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Arts and culture; Environment
Official representative: Kristina Jordanova
Members of the Board: Kristina Jordanova, Margarita Taleva, Svetlin Jordanov
12345...713
New Search