Български   3486 NGOs






New Search

Organization Name:
Field of activity:
Region:
Last Update:
NGO Type:
Statute:

Participation of ������������������ ������������ in the management of NGOs

PU VL

Smokinya Foundation

Region: Plovdiv
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Education
Official representative: Direktor - Tihomir Georgiev
Members of the Board: Tihomir Georgiev, Anna Shiposh, Mariya Stefanova
PU VL

CONCORDIA Bulgaria Foundation

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Social
Official representative: Stela Gachevska - Izpalnitelen Direktor
Members of the Board: Markus Inama, Ula Konrad, Hans Peter Haselshtajner
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Markus Inama, Dilyana Doncheva Gyurova-kyupelijski, Ula Konrad
PU VL

Bulgarian Center for Not-for-Profit Law

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Protection of human rights; Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism
Official representative: Velina Todorova, Nadya Shabani
Members of the Board: Velina Todorova- Predsedatel Na Nastoyatelstvoto, Desislava Bijeva, Katerina Hadji-mitseva Evans, Dejvid Mur, Tsveta Popova, Lyuben Panov, Nadya Shabani-direktor
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Ralitsa Velichkova Velichkova, Desislava Angelova Bijeva, Vyara Atanasova Mukova - Toneva, Dejvid Mark Mur, Stefan Arnest Klingelhofer, Svetlana Atanasova Georgieva - Vasileva, Ivo Angelov Hristov
PU VL

Association BRTMI

Region: Ruse
Type: Association
Field of activity: Ethnic issues; Education; Children
Official representative: Ivajlo Ivanov
Members of the Board: Ivajlo Ivanov
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Ivajlo Kolev Ivanov
PU

Association of European Journalists-Bulgaria

Region: Sofiya
Type: Association
Field of activity: Protection of human rights; Professional organizations; Other
Official representative: Irina Nedeva - Predsedatel
Members of the Board: Boryana Djambazova, Ivan Radev, Iliya Valkov, Kameliya Ivanova, Mariya Cheresheva, Rosen Bosev
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Kristina Angelova Hristova, Mariya Todorova Cheresheva, Kameliya Dimitrova Ivanova, Vladimir Ivankov Ivanov, Ivan Radev, Irina Nedeva, Kliment Hristov
PU VL

`Young, Active, Creative` Association

Region: Plovdiv
Type: Association
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Gender issues
Official representative: Katya Aleksieva-stojnova – Predsedatel
Members of the Board: Ivelina Arabadjieva, Sonya Stancheva
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Tanya Kostadinova Vasileva, Sonya Stanimirova Stancheva, Jordan Hristov Todorov, Ivan Vidolov Rachev, Ventsislav Hristov Hristov
PU

Dokova & Dokov for future

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Children; Gender issues; Grant making
Official representative: Irina Dokova
Members of the Board: Irina Dokova,vladimir Dokov
PU VL

Workshop for Civic Initiatives Foundation

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Development of local communities; Grant making
Official representative: Iliyana Nikolova - Izpalnitelen Direktor
Members of the Board: Nastoyatelstvo: Aniel Gochev, Dimitar Tsolov, Iliyan Hristov, Milena Burnaska, Monika Hristova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Aniel Lyudmilov Gochev, Milena Evstatieva Burnaska, Monika Stoyanova Hristova, Iliyan Shterev Hristov, Dimitar Tsankov Tsolov
PU

Center for Sustainable Communities Development

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Protection of human rights; Economic development
Official representative: Stanimira Hadjimitova - Direktor
Members of the Board: Fondatsiyata Se Rakovodi Ot Nastoyatelstvo.
PU

SOS Children`s villages Bulgaria

Region: Sofiya
Type: Association
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Education; Social
Official representative: Veselin Komitov - Predsedatel Na Us, Valeriya Georgieva - Natsionalen Izpalnitelen Direktor
Members of the Board: Veselin Komitomv - Predsedatel, Aneliya Dimitrova - Zam. Predsedatel, Teodor Karajonchev, Georgi Petrov, Eleonora Sarbova, Tom Malvet - Predstavitel Na Sos-kinderdorf Internatsional, Karolajn Tejlar - Predstavitel Na Sos-kinderdorf Internatsional
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Silviya Ilieva Tsvetanska, Momchil Atanasov Vasilev, Veselin Nikolov Komitov, Karolajn Tejlar, Tom Malvet, Rosen Gospodinov Kolarov, Nikola Atanasov Nikolov, Totko Misrobov TatЬozov, Natasha Dakeva Danova
PU VL

Bulgarian Red Cross

Region: Sofiya
Type: Association
Field of activity: Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Social; Other
Official representative: Akad. Hristo Grigorov, D-r H.k.
Members of the Board: Akad. Hristo Grigorov, Prof. Zdravko Marinov, D-r Valentin Peev, G-n Stojcho Stojchev, Dots. Stoyan Andonov, G-n Veselin Ganchev, G-n Stanimir Boyadjiev, D-r Nikolaj Chobanov, G-n Iliya Raev, Dots. D-r Todor Dimitrov Cherkezov, Adv. Ivan Arnaudov, G-ja Aneta Yanakieva, Dots. Hristo Paunov
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Aneta Ognyanova Yanakieva, Veselin Georgiev Ganchev, Kristiyan Emilov Penyashki, Hristo Genadiev Grigorov - Predsedatel, Valentin Petkov Peev - Zam. Predsedatel, Zdravko Milkov Marinov - Zam. Predsedatel, Iliya Petrov Raev, Nikolaj Stefanov Chobanov, Stojcho Petrov Stojchev, Stoyan Hristov Andonov, Hristo Jordanov Paunov
PU VL

Citizen Participation Forum

Region: Sofiya
Type: Association
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies
Official representative: Iva Taralejkova, Predsedatel Na Sdrujenie "devetashko Plato"
Members of the Board: Sdrujenie "asotsiatsiya Savremenni Chitalishta", Fondatsiya "evropejski Institut", Sdrujenie "bolkan Asist", Sdrujenie "devetashko Plato", Sdrujenie "natsionalna Mreja Za Detsata", Sdrujenie "znanie" - Lovech, Fondatsiya "balgarski Tsentar Za Nestopansko Pravo", Sdrujenie "biznes Inkubator" - Gotse Delchev, Tsentar Za Podpomagane Na Predpriemachestvoto, Balgarsko Sdrujenie Za Nasarchvane Na Grajdanskata Initsiativa
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Georgi Metodiev Petrov, Nevena Angelova Madjarova, Slavejka Asenova Hristova, Iva Jordanova Taralejkova, Ralitsa Velichkova Velichkova, Malina Stefanova Stefanova, Desislava Dimitrova Velkova, Mariya Stanislavova Brestnichka
PU VL

Impact Drive Foundation

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Other
Official representative: Teodora Ivanova-valeva, Predsedatel Na Us
Members of the Board: Teodora Ivanova-valeva, Predsedatel Na Us, Janin Todorova - Izpalnitelen Direktor, Aleksandar Valev
PU

Breathe, Devnya

Region: Varna
Type: Association
Field of activity: Protection of human rights; Environment
Official representative: Vanya Zaharieva
Members of the Board: Mirena Mantsova - Ivanova, Asiya Todorova Iseinova
PU

Chariter

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Education
Official representative: Stanislava Petrova Rasheva
Members of the Board: Upravitelen Savet: Iva Petkova, Yulian Pekunov, Stanislava Rasheva
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Penka Angelova Lazarova, Iva Petkova Petkova, Yulian Vasilev Pekunov
PU

Bulgarian Donors` Forum

Region: Sofiya
Type: Association
Field of activity: Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism
Official representative: Krasimira Velichkova - Izpalnitelen Direktor
Members of the Board: Upravitelniyat Savet Na Bdf Se Sastoi Ot 7 Chlena., 1. Stojko Petkov – Initsiator, Uchreditel I Osnoven Sponsor Na Fondatsiya Blagotvoritel - Predsedatel Na Us Na Bdf, 2. Lyudmil Karavasilev, Rakovoditel Otdel „korporativni Komunikatsi“ V Metro Kesh End Keri, 3. Ruslana Shtilyanova, Rajfajzenbank Balgariya, Spetsialist Komunikatsii, Koordinator Na Blagotvoritelnata Initsiativa „izberi, Za Da Pomognesh“, 4. Svetlozar Petrov, Upravitel Na Kompaniyata Za Kompleksni Hr Uslugi Jobtiger I Edin Ot Sazdatelite Na Www.jobtiger.bg, 5. Simona Charakchieva, Vivacom, Savetnik „korporativna Sotsialna Otgovornost I Korporativni Vrazki“, 6. Aleksej Hristov, Upravitel Na Amerikanska Fondatsiya Za Balgariya., 7. Tsetska Radeva, Sauchreditel I Direktor Na Fondatsiya „svetat Na Mariya“
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Simona Zdravkova Charakchieva, Manuela Petrova Dyulgerova-toteva, Stojko Petkov Petkov, Aleksej Slavchev Hristov, Elitsa Ivanova Barakova, Svetlozar Georgiev Petrov, Stanimira Rangelova Hadjimitova
PU

National Network for Children

Region: Sofiya
Type: Association
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Protection of human rights
Official representative: Upravitelen Savet
Members of the Board: Sdrujenie „dete I Prostranstvo“, Sdrujenie „svyat Bez Granitsi”, Fondatsiya „prilojni Izsledvaniya I Komunikatsii”, Fondatsiya „karin Dom”, Sdrujenie „badeshte Za Detsata S Uvrejdaniya”, Fondatsiya P.u.l.s., Balgarska Asotsiatsiya Za Semejno Planirane.
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Radosveta Stamenkova, Gancho Iliev, Mariana Nikolova, Dejvid Biset, Iva Boneva, Ekaterina Veleva, Nevena Madjarova
PU

Sofia Development Association

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Arts and culture; International and European issues, policies and research; Other
Official representative: Svetlana Lomeva
Members of the Board: Elen Gerdjikov,milka Hristova,malina Edreva,karlos Kontrera,botЬo Botev,ivan Peshev,ivo Bojkov,mariyana Valkova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Vladmir Yanakiev KisЬov, Iliyana Georgieva Guginska, Malina Edreva Lazarova, Nikolaj Asenov Stojchev, Todor Valchev Chobanov, Elen Stojchev Gerdjikov, Milka Hristova Hristova
PU VL

Reach for Change Bulgaria

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Economic development; Children; Grant making
Official representative: Kajsa Koshgreen
Members of the Board: Sofiya Brejtholtts,tatyana Burmistrova,gjegoj Koniechni,nikolaj Andreev, Krasimira Velichkova
PU VL

Bulgarian Mountaineering Union

Region: Sofiya
Type: Association
Field of activity: Branch organizations; Environment; Physical education and sport
Official representative: Petar Stoyanov
Members of the Board: Petar Stoyanov,dimo Kolev,mariya Lazarova,panajot Tolev,anton Todorov
12345...713
New Search