Български   3500 NGOs






New Search

Organization Name:
Field of activity:
Region:
Last Update:
NGO Type:
Statute:

Participation of ������������������������������������������������������ ������������������������������������ in the management of NGOs

PU VL

Sports Club Dynamika

Region: Blagoevgrad
Type: Association – sports club/federation
Field of activity: Arts and culture; Community center activities; Physical education and sport
Official representative: Sdrujenie "sporten Klub Dinamika"
Members of the Board: Vasil Popov, Nataliya Popova, Marina Dimova, Anna Mavrodieva, Galina Timova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Galina Georgieva Timova, Latinka Slavchova Prodanova, Natanaliya Aleksandrova Popova, Maya Hristova Gizdakova, Ana Todorova Mavrodieva, Todor Nikolov Mavrodiev, Vasil Nikolov Popov, Iliya Ivanov Iliev, Marina Dimitrievna Dimova
PU

Programme and Analytical Centre for European Law Foundation

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; International and European issues, policies and research; IT development
Official representative: Georgi Genchev
Members of the Board: Georgi Petrov Genchev, Vesela Antonova Gercheva, Ivan Georgiev Georgiev
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Ekaterina Panajotova Trendafilova, Georgi Petrov Genchev, Ivo Angelov Hristov
PU VL

Workshop for Civic Initiatives Foundation

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Development of local communities; Grant making
Official representative: Iliyana Nikolova - Izpalnitelen Direktor
Members of the Board: Nastoyatelstvo: Aniel Gochev, Dimitar Tsolov, Iliyan Hristov, Milena Burnaska, Monika Hristova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Aniel Lyudmilov Gochev, Milena Evstatieva Burnaska, Monika Stoyanova Hristova, Iliyan Shterev Hristov, Dimitar Tsankov Tsolov
PU

Sofia Development Association

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Arts and culture; International and European issues, policies and research; Other
Official representative: Svetlana Lomeva
Members of the Board: Elen Gerdjikov,milka Hristova,malina Edreva,karlos Kontrera,botЬo Botev,ivan Peshev,ivo Bojkov,mariyana Valkova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Vladmir Yanakiev KisЬov, Iliyana Georgieva Guginska, Malina Edreva Lazarova, Nikolaj Asenov Stojchev, Todor Valchev Chobanov, Elen Stojchev Gerdjikov, Milka Hristova Hristova
PU VL

Animus Association Foundation

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Social
Official representative: Nadejda Stojcheva, Mariya Chomarova
Members of the Board: Nadejda Stojcheva, Mariya Chomarova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Mariya Stojcheva Chomorova, Nadejda Stefanova Stojcheva
PU VL

Arete Youth Foundation

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Education
Official representative: Brajan Mari Djodi Lin Miteva
Members of the Board: Matt Brown, Dave Elmstrom, George Eli, Nikolay Dinev
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Djodi Lin Miteva
PU VL

FOR YOU

Region: Varna
Type: Association
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Development of local communities
Official representative: Elina Slavova Rajnova
Members of the Board: Elina Slavova Rajnova, Antonina Atanasova Atanasova, Jordanka Kircheva Gencheva
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Elina Slavova Rajnova, Antonina Atanasova Atanasova, Jordanka Kircheva Gencheva
PU

First three minutes

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Healthcare, patients’ rights; Education; Social
Official representative: Aleksandar Manushev
Members of the Board: Mariyana Manusheva, Vladimir Krumov
PU VL

Samaritans Association

Region: Stara Zagora
Type: Association
Field of activity: Social
Official representative: Ivanka Ivanova-popova
Members of the Board: Upravitelen Savet: Ivanka Ruseva Ivanova - Popova - Predsedatel, Dimo Todorov Dimov - Zam. Predsedatel, Zlatina Krasteva Dragieva - Chlen
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Dimo Todorov Dimov, Zlatina Krasteva Dgragieva, Ivanka Ruseva Ivanova-popova
PU

Four Paws

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Environment; Other
Official representative: Ventseslava Taseva-sokolova
Members of the Board: Upravitel: Jozef Pfabigan
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Amir Khalil, Helmut Dungler
PU VL

DOT COMMA ASSOCIATION

Region: Sofiya
Type: Association
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Education; Social
Official representative: Nikola Dimov
Members of the Board: Nikola Dimov,areta Zumerova,elizabet Ivanova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Nikola Dimov Iliyanov, Elena Gorcheva Sabeva, Dimitrina Evdokieva Dokimova
PU VL

National youth forum Bulgaria

Region: Sofiya
Type: Association
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Youth issues, policies and research; Education
Official representative: Miroslav Tsekov
Members of the Board: Adela Bozmarova - Petrova - Zam. Predsedatel,atanas Radev - Zam. Predsedatel,antoniya Papazcheva,gergana Geranova ,evgeni Filipov ,lyubomir Drenski,katerina Ruseva,ralitsa Dimitrova,stefani Grozdanova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Lazarina Vasileva Boneva, Maya Emilova Doneva, Lyudmil Angelov Jivkov, Aleksandra Svetoslavova Mircheva, Djafer Ahmed Saatcha, Liliya Ivanova Elenkova, Lora Lyubenova Todorova, Ilina Simeonova Mutafchieva, Rostislav Ivanov Dimitrov, Daniel Rosenov Djinsov, Mircho Stojkov Hristov
PU VL

`Young, Active, Creative` Association

Region: Plovdiv
Type: Association
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Gender issues
Official representative: Katya Aleksieva-stojnova – Predsedatel
Members of the Board: Ivelina Arabadjieva, Sonya Stancheva
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Tanya Kostadinova Vasileva, Sonya Stanimirova Stancheva, Jordan Hristov Todorov, Ivan Vidolov Rachev, Ventsislav Hristov Hristov
PU VL

Impact Drive Foundation

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Youth issues, policies and research; Promotion of philanthropy/volunteerism; Other
Official representative: Teodora Ivanova-valeva, Predsedatel Na Us
Members of the Board: Teodora Ivanova-valeva, Predsedatel Na Us, Janin Todorova - Izpalnitelen Direktor, Aleksandar Valev
PU VL

Startup Factory

Region: Ruse
Type: Association
Field of activity: Education; IT development
Official representative: Emiliyan Marinov Enev
Members of the Board: Emiliyan Marinov Enev - Predsedatel Na Us, Dobromir Ganchev Marinov - Chlen Na Us, Vihren Kotsev Ganev - Chlen Na Us, Martin Ventsislavov Panajotov - Chlen Na Us, Ivajlo Plamenov Sholekov - Chlen Na Us
PU

VISIONARIES Europe

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Arts and culture; Education; Community center activities
Official representative: Kremena Stefanova Dachova
Members of the Board: Kremena Stefanova Dachova
PU VL

Love

Region: Pleven
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Interest clubs; Arts and culture; International and European issues, policies and research
Official representative: Rumyana Petrova, Predsedatel
Members of the Board: Rumyana Petrova, Predsedatel,jordan Goranov ,rosen Goranov ,zdravko Georgiev,georgi Marinov
PU VL

Start in Bulgaria

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: International and European issues, policies and research; Youth issues, policies and research; Economic development
Official representative: Aleksandra Andreeva,gyuraj Shaban
Members of the Board: Aleksandra Andreeva,gyuraj Shaban
PU VL

"Europe and we" Association

Region: Burgas
Type: Association
Field of activity: Environment; Social
Official representative: Adriyan Velikov
Members of the Board: Adriyan Velikov, Donka Kitanova, Jonka Stefanova
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Adriyan Grozdanov Velikov, Jonka Nikolaeva Stefanova, Bonka Dimitrova Boneva
PU

Access to Information Programme Foundation

Region: Sofiya
Type: Foundation
Field of activity: Legislation, advocacy, public policies; Protection of human rights
Official representative: Gergana Delova Juleva
Members of the Board: Gergana Juleva, Dimitar Totev, Pavlina Petrova, Lyuba Rizova, Jordanka Gancheva, Petko Georgiev, Mariana Milosheva-krush, Neven Dilkov
Board members as per Central Registry of Public Benefit NGOs: Gergana Delova Juleva, Dimitar Chavdarov Totev, Lyuba Dimitrova Rizova, Pavlina Ivanova Petrova, Mariana Hristova Milosheva-krush, Svetlozar Tanev Jelev, Andrej Atanasov Ivanov, Georgi Mitov Stojchev, Dejvid Majkal Krush, Iliyan Lyubomirov Mitov, Jordanka Mitkova Gancheva, Petko Ivanov Georgiev, Neven Petkov Dilkov
12345...714
New Search